29 March 2014

Repping The Red

Via IWasteSoMuchTime

In Case Of Emergency

Wouldn't the world be a better place?
Via IWasteSoMuchTime

21 March 2014

Kim K Covers VOGUE

She and Kanye finally got their wish. And check out the accompanying video. It's actually really sweet. Kim and Kanye will grace the April cover with a full wedding themed spread.
Via KimKardashian

19 March 2014

Spears Family Wedding

Brit's little sis Jamie Lynn got married this weekend!

Via Buzzfeed
Thoughts: Since when did Britney go auburn? How do Britney's kids never look any older? JL's little girl looks nearly the same age! And how cute is she, BTW? That dress is gorg (by Liancarlo)! Wait, she's Jamie, her dad is Jamie AND her husband is Jamie?! That is the oddest bunch of expressions I have ever seen.

17 March 2014

Know Your Brushes

Via Pinterest
Personally, I like a kabuki brush to apply my foundation instead of a typical foundation brush. Kabukis buff the foundation in and give more of an airbrushed look rather than a painted on one.

Tree Tunnels

Because, I mean, damn.
Kyoto, Japan
Bonn, Germany

Carvalho, Brazil Via BuzzFeed


11 March 2014

06 March 2014

Be Dazzling

Via Pinterest
Brought to you by Kate Spade. Naturally!

Alright, Alright, Alright

Real Talk: Academy Award Winner Matthew McConaughey (yeah, still sounds weird) is launching a line of t-shirts and you need to have one. Come on, who among us didn't love Wooderson?! (And his skin tight peach jeans, is laid back, easy-going, frankly kinda skeezy swagger. And that catchphrase) I'm only somewhat embarrassed to say I was a hardcore fangirl over a decade ago (Seriously - I own The Newton Boys)...jumped ship when the material got super-stale (no joke, Failure to Launch was rough (though I do love my Zoey Deschanel dark and brooding)). Haven't even seen Dallas Buyer's Club yet.
 Anyway, there will always be a soft spot in my heart for that guy and you can't help but smile when a good dude, who has put in the work, lives the dream. You can share in it...if Dillard's gets their shit together, and their stock. $35, vintage cool and proceeds go to McConaughey's J.K.Livin Foundation.

Via Dillards

02 March 2014

Oscar Fashion 2014

It's that time again! Who brought it? These fine thespians below did!
Matthew McConaughey, wife Camilla and mom Mary. Gorg color palette! I love a white jacket.
My fashion fave, Lupita Nyong'o, in Prada. #1 Stunna!
Kerry Washington nailed it in Jason Wu. And what a great lip!And romantic hair.
Cate Blanchett in Armani Prive. I love a golden blonde in a golden dress!

Oscar Sunday

For your Oscar prep, here are renderings of every Oscar-winning dress since 1929.
Via MindyKaling'sTwitter